Record.Com.Mx - Info record.com.mx

record.com.mx receives about 53,500 unique visitors and 136,425 (2.55 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $428.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $429,387.09. According to Alexa Traffic Rank record.com.mx is ranked number 10,126 in the world and 0.0107% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Mexico, 09, 11850, Mexico and links to network IP address 201.151.194.4.

About - record.com.mx

How popular is record.com.mx?

Daily Unique Visitors:
53,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,605,000
Daily Pageviews:
136,425 (2.55 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
10,126 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0107% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Mexico 85.2%87.5%227
United States 8.0%8.7%20192
Germany 0.7%0.4%60824
Argentina 0.6%0.3%12822
Spain 0.6%0.3%45581
United Kingdom 0.5%0.4%65512
Colombia 0.5%0.3%9995

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
record.com.mx
99.93%99.97%2.32
OTHER
0%0.03%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush record.com.mx
Domain:
  record.com.mx
Rank:
  9,134
Organic Keywords:
  5,245
Organic Traffic:
  169,977
Organic Cost:
  $71,158.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  61
Page Authority:
  46
MozRank:
  5

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
639
Total Backlinks:
  53,132
Follow Links:
  44,998
Nofollow Links:
  8,134
Referring Domains:
  859
Referring IPs:
  934

How socially engaged is record.com.mx?

Facebook:
  529
Google +:
  1,073,944
Linkedin:
  11
Stumbles:
  66
Buffer:
  1
Pins:
  0

How much record.com.mx can earn?

Website Value:
$429,387.09
Daily Revenue:
$428.00
Monthly Revenue:
$12,840.00
Yearly Revenue:
$156,220.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is record.com.mx hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
201.151.194.4
ASN:
AS11172 
ISP:
Alestra, S. de R.L. de C.V. 
Server Location:
Mexico
09
11850
Mexico
 

Other sites hosted on 201.151.194.4

How fast does record.com.mx load?

Average Load Time:
(6995 ms) 3 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 415.9KiB (68% reduction).

Compressing http://www.record.com.mx/sites/default/files/skins/skin_1487310771.jpg could save 313.9KiB (77% reduction).
Compressing http://www.record.com.mx/sites/default/files/articulos/2017/02/17/20170217005547.jpg could save 36.1KiB (36% reduction).
Compressing https://tpc.googlesyndication.com/simgad/14162049942292447642 could save 31.4KiB (77% reduction).
Compressing http://www.record.com.mx/sites/all/themes/theme1000/images/top_img.png could save 19.7KiB (94% reduction).
Compressing http://www.record.com.mx/sites/all/themes/theme1000/images/identidad.png could save 7.7KiB (29% reduction).
Compressing http://www.record.com.mx/sites/all/themes/theme1000/images/ver-mas.jpg could save 2.1KiB (64% reduction).
Compressing http://www.record.com.mx/sites/all/modules/lazyloader/image_placeholder.gif could save 1.8KiB (95% reduction).
Compressing http://www.record.com.mx/sites/all/themes/theme1000/images/btn_footer_movil_link.png could save 897B (56% reduction).
Compressing http://www.record.com.mx/sites/all/themes/theme1000/images/contra/fondo_contra.jpg could save 888B (60% reduction).
Compressing https://scontent.cdninstagram.com/t51.2885-15/s150x150/e15/16464088_406071373062629_4305939614591352832_n.jpg could save 821B (53% reduction).
Compressing http://www.record.com.mx/sites/default/files/headerimg/caliente_logo_100x27.png could save 791B (31% reduction).

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 15 blocking script resources and 6 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/1.7.2/jquery.min.js
http://www.record.com.mx/sites/default/files/js/js_aczm2rRgH_slWBPnvD3KMrK7rwa1i99HOq8IUAb99Co.js
http://www.record.com.mx/sites/default/files/js/js_BLxotNs2yt7YGlf9QRI9L9AMfdnkQfnN-_ADBTW3SiE.js
http://www.record.com.mx/sites/default/files/js/js_17PoVK2NjGK9unltTlOu8idE9npa53BehcbiLB8SKFA.js
http://www.record.com.mx/sites/default/files/js/js_JIWckOLCAEVfibpsKmKYE2lElDJONhEWC_UNSNy4icQ.js
https://s3.amazonaws.com/brandcaptcha-st1/js/bcaptcha.js
http://www.record.com.mx/sites/default/files/js/js_Wim5GnB3l0DmEpDP5oLGBTHOGK1SV7yu2VGDUQtQp20.js
http://www.record.com.mx/sites/default/files/js/js_H7K3_H0N8ZutfU5B76Apciqn59c361Ha8ODiMo4kSX4.js
http://www.record.com.mx/sites/default/files/js/js_vJJqvtjI-k_8UQv3um99E_KcXvVK2X-4bA6A3s9owDo.js
http://tag.navdmp.com/tm43303.js
http://www.record.com.mx/sites/all/libraries/modernizr/modernizr-custom.js?10ea
http://b.scorecardresearch.com/7914328/***06534/ct.js
http://www.record.com.mx/sites/all/libraries/olw/owl.carouselSlider.min.js
http://tags.bkrtx.com/js/bk-coretag.js
http://www.record.com.mx/sites/all/modules/notmusa/dmp_bluekai/js/dmp_bluekai.min.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.record.com.mx/sites/default/files/css/css_xE-rWrJf-fncB6ztZfd2huxqgxu4WO-qwma6Xer30m4.css
http://www.record.com.mx/sites/default/files/css/css_9W3sNPI_cB8NJlDWd7hnOUVsryWha2wB3jCT5XwL8kw.css
http://www.record.com.mx/sites/default/files/css/css_kYBX9MkBZslr8sxFNPf44i5hlrE4K-FatXkAUFe7oSU.css
http://www.record.com.mx/sites/default/files/css/css_VXtA8LzLsvWwEMAk_2z3TrO5cjSwqjyQcqITbcDhyZc.css
http://www.record.com.mx/sites/default/files/css/css_EoxnuuJ4sda8aVLoPRty-JBDhUNVJXRAHsEzc_gkq60.css
http://www.record.com.mx/sites/all/libraries/olw/assets/owl_carrowsel_rotativo.min.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://cdn.teads.tv/media/format.js (expiration not specified)
https://s3.amazonaws.com/brandcaptcha-st1/js/bcaptcha.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.record.com.mx/scoreboard_json/json_ligamx (56 seconds)
http://cdn.teads.tv/media/format/v2/all-v2.js?20172179 (3.4 minutes)
http://www.record.com.mx/scoreboard_json/json_orden_menu (4 minutes)
https://cdn.syndication.twimg.com/widgets/timelines/506507875976347648?callback=__twttr.callbacks.tl_i0_506507875976347648_old&dnt=true&domain=www.record.com.mx&lang=es&suppress_response_codes=true&t=1652615 (5 minutes)
http://imasdk.googleapis.com/js/sdkloader/ima3.js (15 minutes)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
https://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
http://platform.twitter.com/widgets.js (30 minutes)
https://stackpile.io/build/js/stackpile.api-733fceb95e.js (30 minutes)
https://stackpile.io/stack_161494.js (30 minutes)
http://aka-cdn-ns.adtech.de/dac/327.0/config.js (60 minutes)
http://aka-cdn-ns.adtech.de/dt/common/DAC.js (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/expansion_embed.js?source=safeframe (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/adsbygoogle.js (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://tag.navdmp.com/tm43303.js (60 minutes)
http://usr.navdmp.com/usr?v=7&acc=43303&upd=1&new=1&wst=0&wct=1 (60 minutes)
http://www.record.com.mx/scoreboard_json/json_menu (60 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
https://static.caliente.mx/online/promoDisplay?promoId=56832140 (3 hours)

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 7% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 19KiB (50% reduction).

Compressing http://www.record.com.mx/sites/all/themes/theme1000/fonts/icomoon_v4/icomoon.woff?8706g3 could save 8KiB (39% reduction).
Compressing http://api.retargetly.com/loader?id=294 could save 7.7KiB (64% reduction).
Compressing http://api.retargetly.com/api?id=294&src=3&url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.record.com.mx%2F&ref=&utmz=&n=R%C3%89CORD&md=R%C3%89CORD%20es%20la%20p%C3%A1gina%20deportiva%20m%C3%A1s%20influyente%20de%20M%C3%A9xico%2C%20encontrar%C3%A1s%3A%20Futbol%2C%20Liga%20MX%2C%20Noticias%20del%20Tri%2C%20Estad%C3%ADsticas%2C%20Deportes%2C%20Tendencias%20y%20m%C3%A1s.&mk=Futbol%2C%20Futbol%20Mexicano%2C%20Noticias%20del%20Tri%2C%20Selecci%C3%B3n%20Mexicana%2C%20Estad%C3%ADsticas%2C%20Deportes%2C%20Tendencias%2C%20E&il=0 could save 1.9KiB (67% reduction).
Compressing http://pixel.mathtag.com/sync/js?sync=auto&exsync=https%3A%2F%2Fapi.retargetly.com%2Fsync%3Fsid%3D%5BMM_UUID%5D%26pid%3D10 could save 915B (55% reduction).
Compressing http://sync.teads.tv/iframe/redirect could save 5***B (50% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 12.4KiB (49% reduction).

Minifying http://www.record.com.mx/sites/default/files/js/js_BLxotNs2yt7YGlf9QRI9L9AMfdnkQfnN-_ADBTW3SiE.js could save 5.7KiB (46% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.record.com.mx/sites/default/files/js/js_aczm2rRgH_slWBPnvD3KMrK7rwa1i99HOq8IUAb99Co.js could save 4.5KiB (67% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.record.com.mx/sites/default/files/js/js_17PoVK2NjGK9unltTlOu8idE9npa53BehcbiLB8SKFA.js could save 770B (43% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.record.com.mx/sites/default/files/js/js_H7K3_H0N8ZutfU5B76Apciqn59c361Ha8ODiMo4kSX4.js could save 734B (29% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.record.com.mx/sites/default/files/js/js_vJJqvtjI-k_8UQv3um99E_KcXvVK2X-4bA6A3s9owDo.js could save 630B (31% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <div class="icon-icono_atras"> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <div class="icon-icono_siguiente"> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/record-tv/not…-16-de-febrero"></a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="javascript:void(0)" class="jcarousel-prev…rev-horizontal"> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="javascript:void(0)" class="jcarousel-next…ext-horizontal"> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/contra"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/galerias/chica-del-dia">Chica del día</a> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="javascript:void(0)" class="jcarousel-prev…rev-horizontal"> is close to 1 other tap targets.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  89
Vendor reliability:
  89
Privacy:
  89
Child safety:
  84

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to record.com.mx?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
X-Drupal-Cache: MISS
Etag: "1487354301-1"
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
X-Frame-Options: SameOrigin
Content-Language: es
Link: ; rel="canonical",; rel="shortlink"
Last-Modified: Fri, 17 Feb 2017 17:58:21 GMT
Expires: Sun, 19 Nov 1978 05:00:00 GMT
X-Request-ID: v-ab5ee0ac-f53a-11e6-a4e0-22000afb0b0f
X-AH-Environment: prod
Via: 1.1 varnish
Cache-Control: max-age=61,s-maxage=61
Content-Length: 257279
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Date: Fri, 17 Feb 2017 17:58:59 GMT
Via: 1.1 varnish
Age: 35
Connection: close
X-Served-By: cache-lax8627-LAX
X-Cache: HIT, HIT
X-Cache-Hits: 174, 1
X-Timer: S1487354339.660682,VS0,VE0
Vary: Cookie,Accept-Encoding

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 201.151.194.4 3600
TXT 3600
MX mail2.record.com.mx 3600
MX mail.record.com.mx 3600
SOA 3600
Mname dnsmx1.notmusa.com.mx
Rname root.dnsmx1.notmusa.com.mx
Serial Number 2007062902
Refresh 7200
Retry 3600
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
NS dnsmx2.notmusa.com.mx 3600
NS dnsmx3.notmusa.com.mx 3600
NS dnsmx1.notmusa.com.mx 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.mx...
Domain Name: record.com.mx

Created On: 2002-01-22
Expiration Date: 2018-01-21
Last Updated On: 2014-03-20
Registrar: Akky (Una division de NIC Mexico)
URL: http://www.akky.mx
Whois TCP URI: whois.akky.mx
Whois Web URL: http://www.akky.mx/jsf/whois/whois.jsf

Registrant:
Name: GERARDO ISRAEL ROCHA NIETO
City: mexico df
State: Distrito Federal
Country: Mexico

Administrative Contact:
Name: Notmusa, S.A. de C.V.
City: Mexico D.F.
State: Distrito Federal
Country: Mexico

Technical Contact:
Name: Notmusa, S.A. de C.V.
City: Mexico D.F.
State: Distrito Federal
Country: Mexico

Billing Contact:
Name: Notmusa, S.A. de C.V.
City: Mexico D.F.
State: Distrito Federal
Country: Mexico

Name Servers:
DNS: dnsmx1.notmusa.com.mx 201.151.194.160
DNS: dnsmx2.notmusa.com.mx 201.151.194.190
DNS: dnsmx3.notmusa.com.mx 189.206.61.12

DNSSEC DS Records:


% NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
% registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
% currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the
% expiration date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
% registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
% view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

% The requested information ("Information") is provided only for the delegation
% of domain names and the operation of the DNS administered by NIC Mexico.

% It is absolutely prohibited to use the Information for other purposes,
% including sending not requested emails for advertising or promoting products
% and services purposes (SPAM) without the authorization of the owners of the
% Information and NIC Mexico.

% The database generated from the delegation system is protected by the
% intellectual property laws and all international treaties on the matter.

% If you need more information on the records displayed here, please contact us
% by email at email .

% If you want notify the receipt of SPAM or unauthorized access, please send a
% email to email .

% NOTA: La fecha de expiracion mostrada en esta consulta es la fecha que el
% registrar tiene contratada para el nombre de dominio en el registry. Esta
% fecha no necesariamente refleja la fecha de expiracion del nombre de dominio
% que el registrante tiene contratada con el registrar. Puede consultar la base
% de datos de Whois del registrar para ver la fecha de expiracion reportada por
% el registrar para este nombre de dominio.

% La informacion que ha solicitado se provee exclusivamente para fines
% relacionados con la delegacion de nombres de dominio y la operacion del DNS
% administrado por NIC Mexico.

% Queda absolutamente prohibido su uso para otros propositos, incluyendo el
% envio de Correos Electronicos no solicitados con fines publicitarios o de
% promocion de productos y servicios (SPAM) sin mediar la autorizacion de los
% afectados y de NIC Mexico.

% La base de datos generada a partir del sistema de delegacion, esta protegida
% por las leyes de Propiedad Intelectual y todos los tratados internacionales
% sobre la materia.

% Si necesita mayor informacion sobre los registros aqui mostrados, favor de
% comunic*** a email.

% Si desea notificar sobre correo no solicitado o accesos no autorizados, favor
% de enviar su mensaje a email.
Last update was 34 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
record.com.mx widget