Record.Com.Mx - Info record.com.mx

record.com.mx receives about 67,000 unique visitors and 188,270 (2.81 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $536.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $506,282.71. According to Alexa Traffic Rank record.com.mx is ranked number 8,817 in the world and 0.0134% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Garza García, 19, 67590, Mexico and links to network IP address 201.151.194.4.

About - record.com.mx

How popular is record.com.mx?

Daily Unique Visitors:
67,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,010,000
Daily Pageviews:
188,270 (2.81 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
8,817 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0134% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Mexico 88.4%91.1%129
United States 5.0%5.5%21316
Panama 0.8%0.5%864
Spain 0.6%0.2%34410
United Kingdom 0.6%0.5%40480
Argentina 0.5%0.2%13141

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
record.com.mx
99.63%96.98%2.73
cms.record.com.mx
0.86%2.92%10
stats2.record.com.mx
0.13%0.10%2.1

Competitive Data

SEMrush record.com.mx
Domain:
  record.com.mx
Rank:
  8,747
Organic Keywords:
  2,521
Organic Traffic:
  177,545
Organic Cost:
  $86,833.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  60
Page Authority:
  47
MozRank:
  5

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
827
Total Backlinks:
  16,809
Follow Links:
  15,151
Nofollow Links:
  1,658
Referring Domains:
  502
Referring IPs:
  539

How socially engaged is record.com.mx?

Facebook:
  262
Google +:
  1,068,766
Linkedin:
  11
Stumbles:
  66
Buffer:
  1
Pins:
  0

How much record.com.mx can earn?

Website Value:
$506,282.71
Daily Revenue:
$536.00
Monthly Revenue:
$16,080.00
Yearly Revenue:
$195,640.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is record.com.mx hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
201.151.194.4
ASN:
AS11172 
ISP:
Alestra, S. de R.L. de C.V. 
Server Location:
Garza García
19
67590
Mexico
 

Other sites hosted on 201.151.194.4

How fast does record.com.mx load?

Average Load Time:
(5224 ms) 6 % of sites are slower

Page Speed

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  89
Vendor reliability:
  89
Privacy:
  89
Child safety:
  84

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to record.com.mx?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
X-Drupal-Cache: MISS
Etag: "1474668105-1"
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
X-Frame-Options: SameOrigin
Content-Language: es
Link: ; rel="canonical",; rel="shortlink"
Last-Modified: Fri, 23 Sep 2016 22:01:45 GMT
Expires: Sun, 19 Nov 1978 05:00:00 GMT
X-Request-ID: v-51268240-81d9-11e6-8849-22000ae881a1
X-AH-Environment: prod
Via: 1.1 varnish
Cache-Control: max-age=61,s-maxage=61
Content-Length: 294176
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Date: Fri, 23 Sep 2016 22:02:51 GMT
Via: 1.1 varnish
Age: 64
Connection: close
X-Served-By: cache-lax8639-LAX
X-Cache: HIT, HIT
X-Cache-Hits: 417, 1
X-Timer: S1474668171.554958,VS0,VE0
Vary: Cookie,Accept-Encoding

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX mail.record.com.mx 3600
MX mail2.record.com.mx 3600
TXT 3600
SOA 3600
Mname dnsmx1.notmusa.com.mx
Rname root.dnsmx1.notmusa.com.mx
Serial Number 2007062902
Refresh 7200
Retry 3600
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 201.151.194.4 3586
NS dnsmx2.notmusa.com.mx 3586
NS dnsmx3.notmusa.com.mx 3586
NS dnsmx1.notmusa.com.mx 3586

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.mx...
Domain Name: record.com.mx

Created On: 2002-01-22
Expiration Date: 2018-01-21
Last Updated On: 2014-03-20
Registrar: Akky (Una division de NIC Mexico)
URL: http://www.akky.mx
Whois TCP URI: whois.akky.mx
Whois Web URL: http://www.akky.mx/jsf/whois/whois.jsf

Registrant:
Name: GERARDO ISRAEL ROCHA NIETO
City: mexico df
State: Distrito Federal
Country: Mexico

Administrative Contact:
Name: Notmusa, S.A. de C.V.
City: Mexico D.F.
State: Distrito Federal
Country: Mexico

Technical Contact:
Name: Notmusa, S.A. de C.V.
City: Mexico D.F.
State: Distrito Federal
Country: Mexico

Billing Contact:
Name: Notmusa, S.A. de C.V.
City: Mexico D.F.
State: Distrito Federal
Country: Mexico

Name Servers:
DNS: dnsmx1.notmusa.com.mx 201.151.194.160
DNS: dnsmx2.notmusa.com.mx 201.151.194.190
DNS: dnsmx3.notmusa.com.mx 189.206.61.12

DNSSEC DS Records:


% NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
% registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
% currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the
% expiration date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
% registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
% view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

% The requested information ("Information") is provided only for the delegation
% of domain names and the operation of the DNS administered by NIC Mexico.

% It is absolutely prohibited to use the Information for other purposes,
% including sending not requested emails for advertising or promoting products
% and services purposes (SPAM) without the authorization of the owners of the
% Information and NIC Mexico.

% The database generated from the delegation system is protected by the
% intellectual property laws and all international treaties on the matter.

% If you need more information on the records displayed here, please contact us
% by email at email .

% If you want notify the receipt of SPAM or unauthorized access, please send a
% email to email .

% NOTA: La fecha de expiracion mostrada en esta consulta es la fecha que el
% registrar tiene contratada para el nombre de dominio en el registry. Esta
% fecha no necesariamente refleja la fecha de expiracion del nombre de dominio
% que el registrante tiene contratada con el registrar. Puede consultar la base
% de datos de Whois del registrar para ver la fecha de expiracion reportada por
% el registrar para este nombre de dominio.

% La informacion que ha solicitado se provee exclusivamente para fines
% relacionados con la delegacion de nombres de dominio y la operacion del DNS
% administrado por NIC Mexico.

% Queda absolutamente prohibido su uso para otros propositos, incluyendo el
% envio de Correos Electronicos no solicitados con fines publicitarios o de
% promocion de productos y servicios (SPAM) sin mediar la autorizacion de los
% afectados y de NIC Mexico.

% La base de datos generada a partir del sistema de delegacion, esta protegida
% por las leyes de Propiedad Intelectual y todos los tratados internacionales
% sobre la materia.

% Si necesita mayor informacion sobre los registros aqui mostrados, favor de
% comunic*** a email.

% Si desea notificar sobre correo no solicitado o accesos no autorizados, favor
% de enviar su mensaje a email.
Last update was 5 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

ilgamos.co
14 secs
rozgar.work
37 secs
nulledfire.com
39 secs
install-game.com
57 secs
vrjunkie.de
1 min
lovefashionmakeup.com
1 min
stim99.com
1 min
younghollywoodtv.com
1 min
grouplus.com
1 min
fairline.xyz
2 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
record.com.mx widget